Officers

SeneschalSeneschal (Head of Group)
Thorson
(just Thorson)
(302) 722-5982 Texting is appropriate
seneschal@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected even years / current term expires 02/2020

                               Emergency Deputy Seneschal
                               Lady Aoife inghean Donnchaidh
                               (Katie Grace)
                               emerg-seneschal@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org

ChataleineChatelaine (New Member Contact)
Lady Laurena Mouchot
(Lorraine Padgett)

(302) 399-7183 Texting is appropriate
chatelaine@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
                          Elected even years / current term expires 02/2020

Exchequer (Treasurer)
Lady Mairi Crawford
(Lisa Moran)
exchequer@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected odd years / current term expires 02/2021

                               Emergency Deputy Exchequer
                               Vacant

                               Chamberlain (Regalia, Equipment Deputy)
                               Lady Nancy Alyn
                               (Nancy Payne)
                               chamberlain@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org

HeraldHerald (Names and Devices)
Lord Hallbjorn Tryggvason
(Joshua Martin)
herald@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected odd years / current term expires 02/2021

Knight Marshal
Lord Magnus Wolfhunte
(Mark Schroy)
kngt-marshal@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected odd years / current term expires 02/2021

Minister of Arts and Sciences
Lady Iriniia Mieszkowna
(Kellie Pazdalski)
moas@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected even years / current term expires 02/2020

                               Deputy Minister of Arts and Sciences (North)
                               Lady Kateline Hicch
 
                               (Terri Hitch)
                               depn-moas@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org

                               Deputy Minister of Arts and Sciences (South)
                               Lord Malcolm MacLeod
 
                               (Neal Griffin)

Chronicler BadgeChronicler
Baron Adolphus Benner
(David Benner)
Elected even years / current term expires 02/2020

EKOFFICERS_webminister_colorWebminister (Webmaster)
Lady Nancy Alyn
(Nancy Payne)
webminister@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org
Elected odd years / current term expires 02/2021

                               Deputy Webminister (Deputy Webmaster)
                               Lord Runi inn Irski
                               (Ryan Young)
                              webminister@caer-adamant.eastkingdom.org